Outbound Youth Exchange Students

YEAR
NAME
SPONSOR CLUB
COUNTRY
1963
Joan SMITH
Moonah
USA
1996
Jenny MONTGOMERY
Moonah
Norway

1972

Kaye GREEN
Devonport
Japan
1974
Ingrid PUSTA
Hobart
Finland
1975
Jennifer BARNARD
Hobart
New Zealand
Judith POSWELL
Hobart
Japan
1976
James COOK
Moonah
Japan
Christine LOCKETT
Moonah Glenorchy
Texas, USA
Gene SHAW
Westbury
California, USA
1977
Karen DONACHIE
Westbury
Canada
Helen McDONALD
West Launceston
USA
Kathryn RAYNER
Moonah
Japan
Jenni WALKER
Hobart
Japan
1978
Josephine BEVERIDGE
Westbury
Canada
Julie FERRALL
Newnham
Japan
Vicki JOHNSTONE
Devonport North
Japan
Joanne KING
Hobart
USA
Kathy WILLIAMS
North Hobart
New York, USA
1979
Andrew ARNOTT
Latrobe
Japan
Anne BENNETT
West Launceston
Oklahoma, USA
Beth CONNOR
Claremont
Rodney GILHAM
Hobart
USA
Libby LESTER
Devonport North
 —
1980
Sharron DAVENPORT
Latrobe
USA
Kathy HOGLUND
West Launceston
New York State, USA
Dale PAGET
Hobart
USA
Chris RAYMOND
Westbury
Japan
Wendy SCARLETT
Claremont
Texas, USA
1981
Terese CAMERON
Moonah
West Germany
Stephanie HALL
Moonah
USA
Lisa TAYLOR
Hobart
USA
Janine NUROO
Devonport
Finland
1982
Rae McLELLAND
West Launceston
Finland
Jane MADDEN
Hobart
Japan
John PATTERSON
Newnham
Japan
Jenny WILSON
Hobart
Denmark
1983
Andrew LOVETT
Sandy Bay
Japan
Robin McKINNON
Hobart
Finland
1984
Pippa BRINKLOW
Moonah
Japan
Ian JONES
Latrobe
Manitoba, Canada
Julie MANCE
West Launceston
Japan
Jocelyn WALTER
Hobart
Japan
1985
Tina BEVERIDGE
Devonport North
Fiona ELLISON
Hobart
Sweden
Damien McSHANE
Moonah
USA
Paul STRONG (dec.)
Newnham
USA
1986
Heather GREENHILL
Westbury
Japan
Anne SIDDALL
Hobart
Japan
1987
Frances FOSTER
Hobart
USA
Paul MAY
Moonah
USA
Kathy SHEEHAN
Glenorchy
Pendleton, Oregon, USA
1988
Neil COSSAR
West Launceston
South Africa
Justin DOWD
Glenorchy
Nagano, Japan
Zara GREENHILL
Latrobe
Japan
Rachel STUBBS
Hobart
Denmark
1989
Loise HANNAN
West Launceston
Sweden
Angela PEARN
Westbury
Minnesota, USA
Jenny TAYLOR
Hobart
South Africa
1990
Tom MENADUE
North Hobart
Japan
1991
Kate BOOTH
Newnham
Finland
Clare CALVER
West Launceston
Denmark
Kate McDERMOTT
Sandy Bay
Japan
Libby SAVELL
North Hobart
Denmark
Dee WATTS
Hobart
Norway
1992
Lucy TAYLOR
Sandy Bay
Brazil
Michael WEGMAN
Hobart
Denmark
1993
Natalie DAVIS
West Launceston
Brazil
Melissa FOWLER
Hobart
Japan
Sharyn GRAHAM
Newnham
USA
Lara HUES
Hobart
South Africa
Catherine SKULAN
Devonport North
   —
1994
Pip EDWARDS
Hobart
Brazil
Carla GENTILE
Moonah
Japan
Ruth KILE
Hobart
Germany
Luke MACKEY
Sandy Bay
Denmark
Peter STEVENSON
Devonport North
  —
1995
Bessie CLOUDSDALE
Newnham
Belgium
Bernadette CONNOR
Moonah
Finland
Sandy GALL
West Launceston
Brazil
Kate TURNER
Westbury
South Africa
1996
Linley ATKINSON
Ulverstone
South Africa
Freya BEAUMONT
Launceston
Germany
Tamara BIRD
Caveside
Canada
Lisa EARLEY
Deloraine
Finland
Sian FENNER
Launceston
Brazil
Annabel FOWLER
Bothwell
Denmark
Clio GRIFFITS
Hobart
Belgium
Rebecca GRUBB
Launceston
Belgium
Misha JOHNSON
Sandy Bay
Argentina
Sarah JONGBLOED
Launceston
Germany
Helen McCAUSLAND
Devonport North
Japan
Luke SMITH
Devonport
South Africa
Rachael SPEARE
Hobart
Brazil
1997
Sarah BAIN
Burnie/East Burnie
France
Sunny BELL
Launceston
Belgium
Philippa GALE
George Town
Belgium
Carol GIFFORD
Kingston
Finland
Shannon HOW
Latrobe
Denmark
Nelly LENTON
Devonport North
South Africa
Holly LUTZOW
Central Launceston
South Africa
Grant McGREGOR
Ulverstone West
Brazil
Jenny McNAMARA
Ulverstone
Germany
Janelle MAHONEY
Devonport North
Japan
Imogen SHUEY
Hobart
Argentina
Tracey SYDES
Central Launceston
Argentina
Anna TOMPSON
Hobart
Brazil
1998
Kathryn ANDREWS
Claremont
Belgium
Jane BRODIE
Westbury
South Africa
Rebecca CAREY
Evandale
Germany
Will CHAPMAN
Hobart
Brazil
Lisa FAIRBAIRN
Ulverstone West
France
Nicholas FLETCHER
South Launceston
South Africa
Bruni GALE
Kingston
Germany
Amanda GLOVER
Ulverstone West
Denmark
Mary HOYLE
Deloraine
Finland
Kirsty KAY
Smithton
Brazil
Megan WIVELL
Launceston West
Argentina
1999
Clare DABNER
Moonah
France
Penny FOWLER
Bellerive
Argentina
Stephen HENTY
Central Launceston
Norway
Renee HODGKISS
Launceston West
Brazil
Alice JENSEN
Longford
South Africa
Angus LOVETT
St Helens
Finland
Arianna POLOCHECK
Sullivans Cove
Brazil
Megan ROOTES
Ulverstone West
Belgium
Melissa SIBRAA
Hobart
Germany
Emma TALBOT
George Town
South Africa
Carli TRIFFIT
Devonport
Denmark
Emily WHELAN
Kingston
Finland
2000
Patricia BLAKE
Launceston West
France
Katie PAINE
Central Launceston
Denmark
Robbie GILLESPIE
D’Entrecasteaux Channel
Brazil
Elizabeth BECKETT
Kings Meadows
South Africa
Matthew PATTEN
Hobart
Finland
Shelley LANE
Glenorchy
Argentina
Petrina ALCOCK
Ulverstone West
Norway
Claire O’HALLORAN
Ulverstone
France
Alison MAHONEY
Devonport North
Germany
David WEBSTER
North Hobart
Belgium
Melanie PARKER
Devonport South East
Austria
2001
Jason ALLEN
Claremont
Germany
Heather ANDERSON
Wynyard
Finland
Zoe EDWARDS
Ulverstone Wes
Denmark
Rose GRIFFITHS
Lilydale
Germany
Lee CAMPBELL
Moonah
Belgium
Ruth OETTLE
Hobart
France
Kimberley OTWAY
Newstead
Belgium
Oscar POTTER
Latrobe
Argentina
Andrew ROBINSON
Cremorne
Brazil
Fiona SEARL
South Launceston
Brazil
Jennifer SHOOBRIDGE
Glenora
France
Claire SOBOLEWSKI
Devonport North
Austria
2002
Laura BAILEY
Devonport North
Belgium
Jessica BROWNLIE
West Tamar
France
Benjamin LOVITT
West Launceston
Brazil
Rebecca REID
Launceston
Brazil
Georgia RIDE
Kingston
South Africa
Claire ROMASZCO
Huon Valley
Denmark
Sam SCANDRETTI
Hobart
Germany
Emmanette VINEY
Deloraine
Belgium
Melitta WOODS
Glenorchy
Brazil
2003
Rochelle GALLOWAY
Evandale
Belgium
David JENSEN
Longford
Brazil
Katherine LEE
Moonah
Austria
Sarah LOVITT
Sth Launceston
Sth Africa
Jacqui LUCK
Cent Launceston
France
Andrew PATTEN
Hobart
Austria
Sophie SHANNON
Latrobe
Finland
Jonathan TIBBITS
Ulverstone West
France
2004
Laura MARIN
Youngtown
Brazil
Jasmine DAY
Deloraine
South Africa 9250
Kate HUTCHINSON
Central Launceston
Netherlands
Errin O’BRIAN
Hobart
Mexico 4200
Michael NEILSON
Wynyard
Austria
Blake HARDER
Kingston
Denmark
Laura McINTYRE
Longford
France
Yana VAN DE WOODE
Devonport Nth
France
James GREEN
St Helens
Belgium
Jessica DUNN
Launceston West
Finland
Amelia WHALLEY
Ulverstone West
Germany
Alex PINKARD
Bellerive/Salamanca
Switzerland
2005
Sarah HOLLINGSWORTH
Youngtown
Austria
Emily CHANDLER
Moonah
Mexico
Anita ROBERTSON-HERBERT
Kingston
Denmark
Grace KING
Tasman/Dentrecasteaux
Brazil
Jessie SUTTON
Latrobe
Switzerland
Isobel GIBB
Scottsdale
Germany
Belinda CAMERON-TUCKER
Tamar Sunrise
France
Simon DORNAUF
Central Launceston
Mexico
Cassandra EVANS
Wynyard/Smithton
Finland
Lauren DELL
Devonport North
France
Catherine ELPHINSTONE
Somerset
Belgium
Lucy VANDERFEEN
Ulverstone West
The Netherlands
2006
Megan TIBBITS
Devonport North
Mexico
Jessica JACOBSON
Ulverstone West
France
Cohen WILLIAMS
Ulverstone
Germany
Nicholas EASTON
Latrobe
Turkey
Lucy NEWMAN
Burnie
Brazil
Kayla POKE
Wynyard
The Netherlands
Elizabeth TOLPUTT
Central Launceston
Denmark
Jessica WOODLAND
Youngtown/Tamar Sunrise
France
Jessica BREWER
Huon Valley
Austria
2007 Anita LIM Sandy Bay

France

Jacob LARKIN Youngtown France
Edwina DALCO South Launceston Finland
Christopher SUNNASY/CRAWFORD Devonport North Denmark

Megan WOOLLEY

Lindisfarne

Netherlands

Samantha BANNISTER

Claremont   Austria
Emma GALE Central Launceston   Germany
Angela CAMERON-TUCKER Hobart Switzerland
2008 Jack DIXON Youngtown Germany
Joshua GOURLAY  Kingston Switzerland
James HOLDEN Ulverstone West Austria
Emma RALSTON Smithton Denmark
Teresa PURSELL Latrobe France
Hana CROPPER Devonport North France
2009 Molly FRANKHAM Bellerive France
Luke BAKER Ulverstone France
Alyssa PENFOLD Devonport North Switzerland
 Victoria CAMERON-TUCKER Kingston Austria
Catherine D’Orazio Sandy Bay Denmark
Ellyn Duncan Salamanca France
Jeffrey Bevan Lindisfarne Sweden
Georgia Pullen Kingston Germany
Zoe Lovitt Central Launceston France
Matthew Whitley Devonport Belguim
Fiona Cock Burnie Finland
2011 Joel Reynolds Kingston Brazil
Alexander Croswell Burnie Switzerland
Rebekah Dudley Ulverstine West Austria
Aisling McCulloch Ulverstone France
Amy Duerinckx Ulberstone West Germany
David Walters Salamanca France
2012 Anya Meure Glenorchy Sweden
Ashleigh Casburn Tamar Sunrise France
Rachuel Dick Latrobe Germany
Evangeline Chalk Westbury France
Cecelia Baker Latrobe Austria
Rose Findlater Devonport North Switserland
Clrys Hursey Smithton Finland
2013 Angela Cantwell Hobart Switzerland
Josie Thompson Ulverstone West Denmark
Zachary Hume St Helens France
Danie
Daniel Crawford Central Launceston Germany
Genervieve van den Bosch Lindisfarne Austria
Lily Waymouth Smithton Brazil
Olivia Willis Deloraine Brazil
2014 Claire Wilson Central Launceston D1680, France
Madalyn Deane Launceston D1520, France
Bronte Hume Youngtown D1520, France
Erryn Cartelege Smithton Switzerland
Kimberley Turner Queenstown Finland
Sally Lawrence George Town Brazil
Laura Clear Hobart Germany
Charlotte Stennard Sullivans Cove D1520, France
Lillie Walker Deloraine Belgium
2015 Rosalie Bester Hobart Finland
Amelia Wilkinson Devonport France
Keilee Lynd Ulverstone West Switzerland
Gabrielle Woollett Launceston Spain
Tahlia Murray Claremont France
2016 Elliot Thorp North Hobart Taiwan
Matilda Rowe Hobart Switzerland
Max Walker Salamanca France
Niamh Cleary-Schofield Ulverstone Sweden
Emily Nasiukiewicz Latrobe Italy
2017 Millie Bentley North Hobart Denmark
Soma Kondo Oatlands Sweden
Lillian Maddick Devonport Spain
Danica Steward Ulverstone Italy
Sienna Taylor-Gibson Kingston Finland
Mahala Fannon Howrah Switzerland